Privacy Policy

Superior Endeavors, Inc. respects the privacy of our customers, prospects, vendors, and stakeholders. This privacy policy describes the information Superior Endeavors, Inc. collects and what it does with that information. This privacy policy applies to all products, services, and communications that Superior Endeavors, Inc. provides and uses in its course of business.

COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Superior Endeavors, Inc. is committed to maintaining the privcy of our custmers, prospects, vendors, and stakeholders. During operations, Superior Endeavors may be exposed to trade secrets, sensitive and personal information including but not limited to passwords, account names, vendors, vendor accounts, customers, customer information, e-mail addresses, cellular phone numbers, and personal residence identifiers. This information is kept in confidence and not disclosed outside of the specific customer relationship. If this information is stored, it is stored within the office of Superior Endeavors or in its electronic customer management systems. These systems are only access by Superior Endeavors’ personnel or by the specific customer it is associated with using an encrypted network connection and single factor user authentication.

HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION

Superior Endeavors, Inc. may collect personal information from you in several ways. In all cases, providing Superior Endeavors, Inc. this information is voluntary. However, if you do not provide it, Superior Endeavors, Inc. will be unable to respond to you.

Products:

Superior Endeavors, Inc. may collect information from you as part of a process of downloading its software, as part of your response to an offer, by your voluntary subscription to a Superior Endeavors, Inc. newsletter or other service, by your response to a promotion or your response to a survey on our web site.

Other:

Superior Endeavors, Inc. may collect information from you in order to respond to your request for other Superior Endeavors, Inc. information.

NOTE: Superior Endeavors, Inc. also automatically collects certain technical information, such as the type of browser you use, the domain name of the web site you used to link to the Superior Endeavors, Inc. web site, the type of operating system you use, etc. None of this information can be used to identify you.

COOKIES

Superior Endeavors, Inc. does use cookies when you visit the Superior Endeavors, Inc. web site. Cookies are used to authenticate a valid user during a session on our web site, and are not otherwise used.

INFORMATION SUPERIOR ENDEAVORS, INC. COLLECTS

Superior Endeavors, Inc. collects your name and your e-mail address from most communications with us. Superior Endeavors, Inc. may also collect your postal address, company name, and telephone numbers. The information we collect depends on what you respond to as described above.

If you order products or services directly from Superior Endeavors, Inc., and if you provide your credit card number, it will be encrypted. As part of your purchase transaction, your name, credit card number and the amount purchased is sent to the appropriate institution for processing. An example of another use of your credit card information is to give you credit should you return something you purchased. Except with respect to your particular transaction, Superior Endeavors, Inc. does not make any other use of credit card numbers.

WHAT SUPERIOR ENDEAVORS, INC. WILL DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION

  • Superior Endeavors, Inc. will respond to your request for services and support. All data collected may be used to design, deploy, diagnose, maintain, troubleshoot, and resolve issues with customers’ information technology infrastructures.
  • Superior Endeavors, Inc. will respond to your request. All data collected may be used for Superior Endeavors, Inc. marketing purposes, including product campaigns and promotions through e-mail, direct mail and telephone solicitation.
  • Superior Endeavors, Inc. may send you promotional materials via direct mail or e-mail. We may also conduct telephone solicitations.
  • Superior Endeavors, Inc. will not sell any of your personal information to any third parties. However, if we sell a product line in which you have expressed interest, or if another company acquires Superior Endeavors, Inc., your information may be transferred as part of the transaction.

OPTING OUT

You can change your mind about receiving additional information, or request that we not share your information either with our subsidiaries or other third parties, at any time. To tell us that you no longer want to receive information, please e-mail Info@Superior-Endeavors.Com or send mail to:

Superior Endeavors, Inc. 335 Fifth Avenue East Shakopee, Minnesota 55379

HIPAA COMPLIANCE AS BUSINESS ASSOCIATE

If you are a “Covered Entity” under the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA), Superior Endeavors, Inc. is committed to maintaining the privacy and security of protected health information. IF WE ARE EXPOSED TO PROTECTED HEALTH INFORMATION during our work for you, as a “Business Associate” we will use the protected health information only for the purpose engaged, will safeguard the information from misuse, and will help you comply with your duties under HIPAA privacy and security rules.

POLICY CHANGES

Superior Endeavors, Inc. may change its privacy policy at any time. Please check our web site periodically to see what changes might have been made.

QUESTIONS

If you have any questions or comments regarding our privacy policy, please send them to Info@Superior-Endeavors.Com.